Home > AFL News, News > AFL Team Lists – Round 11

AFL Team Lists – Round 11

The first multi-bye round of the year! All the changes and full teams inside.

Carlton v Geelong Cats

ES – Fri Jun 08, 7:50pm

Carlton

B: Christopher Yarran, Michael Jamison, Matthew Watson
HB: Bryce Gibbs, Lachlan Henderson, Nick Duigan
C: Zach Tuohy, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Mitch Robinson, Matthew Kreuzer, Andrew Walker
F: Jeffrey Garlett, Shaun Hampson, Eddie Betts
Foll: Robert Warnock, Brock McLean, David Ellard
I/C: Dennis Armfield, Aaron Joseph, Andrew Collins, Joshua Bootsma

Emg: Kane Lucas, Andrew McInnes, Edward Curnow

In: Matthew Kreuzer, Lachlan Henderson, Nick Duigan
Out: Paul Bower, Heath Scotland (Calf), Edward Curnow

Geelong Cats

B: Matthew Scarlett, Tom Lonergan, Josh Hunt
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, David Wojcinski
C: Taylor Hunt, Joel Selwood, Paul Chapman
HF: Mathew Stokes, Tom Hawkins, Mitch Duncan
F: James Kelly, James Podsiadly, Steve Johnson
Foll: Trent West, Joel Corey, Jimmy Bartel
I/C: Andrew Mackie, Steven Motlop, Cameron Guthrie, Orren Stephenson

Emg: Tom Gillies, Jesse Stringer, Billie Smedts

In: Joel Corey, Corey Enright, David Wojcinski, Tom Hawkins, Steven Motlop
Out: Tom Gillies, Jesse Stringer, Billie Smedts, Jordan Schroder, Lincoln McCarthy

Milestones: David Wojcinski – 200 games

Richmond v Fremantle

MCG – Sat Jun 09, 1:40pm

Richmond

B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Bachar Houli, Ben Griffiths, Brandon Ellis
C: Shaun Grigg, Dustin Martin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Brett Deledio, Tyrone Vickery, Shane Edwards
F: Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Robin Nahas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Trent Cotchin, Shane Tuck
I/C: Matt Dea, Jake Batchelor, Brett O’Hanlon, Addam Maric

Emg: Matthew White, Daniel Connors, Brad Miller

In: Matt Dea, Brett O’Hanlon
Out: Nathan Foley (Leg), Jake King (Suspension)

New: Brett O’Hanlon (Dandenong Stingrays)

Fremantle

B: Adam McPhee, Zac Dawson, Greg Broughton
HB: Michael Johnson, Luke McPharlin, Stephen Hill
C: Michael Barlow, Ryan Crowley, Tendai Mzungu
HF: Matthew de Boer, Christopher Mayne, Clancee Pearce
F: Lachie Neale, Matthew Pavlich, Garrick Ibbotson
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Hayden Ballantyne, David Mundy
I/C: Nick Suban, Jesse Crichton, Jonathon Griffin, Hayden Crozier

Emg: Kepler Bradley, Jayden Pitt, Nick Lower

In: Nick Suban, Adam McPhee, Jonathon Griffin
Out: Paul Duffield, Zachary Clarke, Jack Anthony

Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda

MS – Sat Jun 09, 4:40pm

Gold Coast Suns

B: Seb Tape, Matthew Warnock, Daniel Stanley
HB: Sam Iles, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Michael Rischitelli, Karmichael Hunt, Alex Sexton
HF: Harley Bennell, Jared Brennan, Andrew McQualter
F: Matt Shaw, Sam Day, Luke Russell
Foll: Tom Hickey, Josh Caddy, Gary Ablett
I/C: Josh Toy, Campbell Brown, Brandon Matera, Aaron Hall

Emg: Alik Magin, Joel Wilkinson, Kyal Horsley

In: Jared Brennan, Josh Toy, Brandon Matera, Seb Tape
Out: Alik Magin, Joel Wilkinson, Tom Lynch (Foot), Kyal Horsley (Rested)

St Kilda

B: Jason Gram, Sam Gilbert, Tom Simpkin
HB: Sean Dempster, James Gwilt, Brendon Goddard
C: David Armitage, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Terry Milera
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Ahmed Saad
Foll: Jason Blake, Leigh Montagna, Clinton Jones
I/C: Farren Ray, Jamie Cripps, Arryn Siposs, Jack Newnes

Emg: Raphael Clarke, Adam Schneider, Beau Wilkes

Essendon v Sydney Swans

ES – Sat Jun 09, 7:40pm

Essendon

B: Dyson Heppell, Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker
HB: Jake Carlisle, Kyle Hardingham, Courtenay Dempsey
C: Ricky Dyson, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Jake Melksham, Stewart Crameri, David Zaharakis
F: Alwyn Davey, Patrick Ryder, Michael Hurley
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Heath Hocking, Sam Lonergan
I/C: Angus Monfries, Leroy Jetta, David Myers, Ben Howlett

Emg: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Henry Slattery, Kyle Reimers

In: David Myers, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
Out: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tayte Pears (Knee), Travis Colyer

Sydney Swans

B: Alex Johnson, Ted Richards, Rhyce Shaw
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Martin Mattner
C: Lewis Jetta, Josh P. Kennedy, Nicholas Smith
HF: Kieren Jack, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Ryan O’Keefe
F: Trent Dennis-Lane, Sam Reid, Craig Bird
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Daniel Hannebery
I/C: Nick Malceski, Mike Pyke, Andrejs Everitt, Tony Armstrong

Emg: Jesse White, Nathan Gordon, Harry Cunningham

In: Nick Malceski, Andrejs Everitt
Out: Ben McGlynn (Suspension), Luke Parker (Shoulder)

Milestones: Kieren Jack – 100 games

Port Adelaide v Hawthorn

AS – Sun Jun 10, 4:10pm

Port Adelaide

B: Jackson Trengove, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Danyle Pearce, Troy Chaplin, Hamish Hartlett
C: Darren Pfeiffer, Domenic Cassisi, Kane Cornes
HF: John McCarthy, Justin Westhoff, Matthew Broadbent
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Brett Ebert
Foll: Brent Renouf, Bradley Ebert, Matt Thomas
I/C: Paul Stewart, Jarrad Redden, Tom Logan, Andrew Moore, Cameron Hitchcock, Ben Jacobs, Aaron Young

In: Tom Logan, Cameron Hitchcock, Aaron Young, John McCarthy
Out: Travis Boak (Foot)

Milestones: Justin Westhoff – 100 games

Hawthorn

B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Benjamin Stratton
C: Bradley Hill, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Isaac Smith, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Brendan Whitecross
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Liam Shiels
I/C: Stephen Gilham, Shane Savage, Thomas Murphy, Matt Suckling, Taylor Duryea, Paul Puopolo, Jack Gunston

In: Stephen Gilham, Thomas Murphy, Taylor Duryea, Jack Gunston
Out: Jordan Lewis (Suspension)

New: Taylor Duryea (Murray Bushrangers)

Melbourne v Collingwood

MCG – Mon Jun 11, 3:15pm

Melbourne

B: James Sellar, Jared Rivers, Tom McDonald
HB: Daniel Nicholson, Jack Watts, James Frawley
C: Jack Grimes, James Magner, Joel Macdonald
HF: Nathan Jones, Colin Garland, Colin Sylvia
F: Jack Trengove, Mitchell Clark, Jeremy Howe
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Jordie McKenzie
I/C: Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn, Brad Green, Cale Morton, Sam Blease, Rohan Bail, Luke Tapscott

In: Matthew Bate, James Frawley, Rohan Bail

Collingwood

B: Heritier O’Brien, Nathan Brown, Chris Tarrant
HB: Marley Williams, Nick Maxwell, Martin Clarke
C: Simon Buckley, Dale Thomas, Jarryd Blair
HF: Alex Fasolo, Chris Dawes, Ben Sinclair
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Tyson Goldsack
Foll: Darren Jolly, Dane Swan, Steele Sidebottom
I/C: Alan Didak, Sharrod Wellingham, Cameron Wood, Tom Young, Kirk Ugle, Paul Seedsman, Jamie Elliott

In: Dane Swan, Darren Jolly, Chris Tarrant, Paul Seedsman
Out: Scott Pendlebury (Leg)

Advertisements
Categories: AFL News, News Tags: , , , ,
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: