Home > AFL News, News > AFL Team Lists – Round 12 (UPDATED)

AFL Team Lists – Round 12 (UPDATED)

The teams are in the the Thursday night game – who will be stepping out onto Patersons Stadium? Update: All teams are in for Round 12!

West Coast Eagles v Carlton

PS – Thu Jun 14, 5:40pm

West Coast Eagles

B: Will Schofield, Darren Glass, Sam Butler
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Adam Selwood
C: Andrew Gaff, Matthew Priddis, Matthew Rosa
HF: Josh Hill, Quinten Lynch, Chris Masten
F: Nic Naitanui, Jack Darling, Daniel Kerr
Foll: Dean Cox, Scott Selwood, Luke Shuey
I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Ashton Hams, Jacob Brennan

Emg: Mitch Brown, Thomas Swift, Koby Stevens

In: Sam Butler, Luke Shuey
Out: Beau Waters (Suspension), Thomas Swift

Carlton

B: Zach Tuohy, Michael Jamison, Matthew Watson
HB: Bryce Gibbs, Lachlan Henderson, Nick Duigan
C: Heath Scotland, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Jeffrey Garlett, Matthew Kreuzer, Andrew Walker
F: Christopher Yarran, Shaun Hampson, Eddie Betts
Foll: Robert Warnock, Mitch Robinson, David Ellard
I/C: Andrew Carrazzo, Dennis Armfield, Brock McLean, Andrew Collins

Emg: Aaron Joseph, Kane Lucas, Joshua Bootsma

In: Andrew Carrazzo, Heath Scotland
Out: Aaron Joseph, Joshua Bootsma

Adelaide v St Kilda

AS – Fri Jun 15, 8:10pm

Adelaide

B: Brent Reilly, Ben Rutten, Sam Shaw
HB: Matthew Jaensch, Daniel Talia, Michael Doughty
C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Jared Petrenko, Taylor Walker, Matthew Wright
F: Josh Jenkins, Kurt Tippett, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C: Richard Douglas, Chris Knights, Brodie Martin, Ian Callinan

Emg: Brad Symes, Ricky Henderson, Brodie Smith

In: Chris Knights, David Mackay, Brodie Martin
Out: Graham Johncock (Back), Bernie Vince (Suspension), Brodie Smith

Milestones: Richard Douglas – 100 games

St Kilda

B: Jason Gram, Jason Blake, James Gwilt
HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Sam Gilbert
C: David Armitage, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Brendon Goddard
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Ahmed Saad
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Leigh Montagna, Clinton Jones
I/C: Raphael Clarke, Adam Schneider, Arryn Siposs, Terry Milera

Emg: Jarryn Geary, Tom Simpkin, Jack Newnes

In: Sam Fisher, Ben McEvoy
Out: Tom Simpkin, Jack Newnes

GWS Giants v Richmond

SK – Sat Jun 16, 2:10pm

GWS Giants

B: Luke Power, Phil Davis, Sam Darley
HB: Tomas Bugg, Tim Mohr, Toby Greene
C: Tom Scully, James McDonald, Adam Treloar
HF: Chad Cornes, Jeremy Cameron, Rhys Palmer
F: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Nick Haynes
Foll: Dean Brogan, Callan Ward, Dylan Shiel
I/C: Shaun Edwards, Andrew Phillips, Sam Schulz, Taylor Adams

Emg: Gerald Ugle, Mark Whiley, Nathan Wilson

In: Shaun Edwards, Sam Schulz, Rhys Palmer, Jonathon Patton, Dean Brogan
Out: Jonathan Giles (Calf), Jacob Townsend (Jaw), Stephen Coniglio (Hand), Sam Reid (Shoulder), Dom Tyson (Shin)

New: Sam Schulz (Murray Bushrangers U18), Jonathon Patton (Eastern Ranges U18)

Richmond

B: Jake Batchelor, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Bachar Houli, Ben Griffiths, Matt Dea
C: Shaun Grigg, Dustin Martin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Brett Deledio, Brad Miller, Shane Edwards
F: Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Robin Nahas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Trent Cotchin, Shane Tuck
I/C: Daniel Connors, Jake King, Brandon Ellis, Brett O’Hanlon

Emg: Angus Graham, Luke McGuane, Matthew White

In: Daniel Connors, Jake King, Brad Miller
Out: Tyrone Vickery (Leg), Steven Morris (Shoulder), Addam Maric

Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne

MS – Sat Jun 16, 7:40pm

Gold Coast Suns

B: Seb Tape, Matthew Warnock, Taylor Hine
HB: Sam Iles, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Michael Rischitelli, Karmichael Hunt, Joel Wilkinson
HF: Harley Bennell, Jared Brennan, Liam Patrick
F: Daniel Stanley, Sam Day, Luke Russell
Foll: Tom Hickey, Josh Caddy, Gary Ablett
I/C: Zac Smith, Campbell Brown, Brandon Matera, Kyal Horsley

Emg: Matt Shaw, Steven May, Alex Sexton

In: Zac Smith, Taylor Hine, Joel Wilkinson, Liam Patrick, Kyal Horsley
Out: Josh Toy, Matt Shaw, Alex Sexton, Aaron Hall, Andrew McQualter

Milestones: Jared Brennan – 150 games

North Melbourne

B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Shaun Atley, Nathan Grima, Jamie Macmillan
C: Ryan Bastinac, Daniel Wells, Levi Greenwood
HF: Brent Harvey, Robert Tarrant, Leigh Adams
F: Aaron Black, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
I/C: Samuel Wright, Ben Cunnington, Kieran Harper, Sam Gibson

Emg: Matt Campbell, Cruize Garlett, Liam Anthony

In: Scott McMahon, Lindsay Thomas, Robert Tarrant, Sam Gibson
Out: Aaron Edwards, Cruize Garlett, Luke Delaney, Cameron Delaney

New: Sam Gibson (Box Hill Hawks)

Milestones: Lindsay Thomas – 100 games

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions

MCG – Sun Jun 17, 1:10pm

Hawthorn

B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Benjamin Stratton
C: Bradley Hill, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Isaac Smith, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Jack Gunston
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Liam Shiels
I/C: Shane Savage, Thomas Murphy, Matt Suckling, Kyle Cheney, Paul Puopolo, Cameron Bruce, Derick Wanganeen

In: Thomas Murphy, Kyle Cheney, Cameron Bruce, Derick Wanganeen
Out: Brendan Whitecross (Hip)

New: Derick Wanganeen (Port Magpies)

Brisbane Lions

B: Mitchell Golby, Matt Maguire, Niall McKeever
HB: Josh Drummond, Joel Patfull, Jed Adcock
C: Tom Rockliff, Ryan Lester, Pearce Hanley
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Jared Polec
F: James Polkinghorne, Daniel Merrett, Aaron Cornelius
Foll: Ben Hudson, Andrew Raines, Daniel Rich
I/C: Cheynee Stiller, Jack Redden, Ryan Harwood, Patrick Karnezis, Joshua Green, Rohan Bewick, Elliot Yeo

In: Cheynee Stiller, Ryan Harwood, Patrick Karnezis, Elliot Yeo
Out: Ashley McGrath (Knee)

Milestones: Cheynee Stiller – 100 games, Ben Hudson – 150 games

Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide

ES – Sun Jun 17, 4:40pm

Western Bulldogs

B: Easton Wood, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Robert Murphy, Mark Austin, Dylan Addison
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Mitchell Wallis
HF: Adam Cooney, Liam Jones, Tory Dickson
F: Daniel Giansiracusa, Ayce Cordy, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: William Minson, Ryan Griffen, Liam Picken
I/C: Shaun Higgins, Jordan Roughead, Christian Howard, Patrick Veszpremi, Thomas Liberatore, Clay Smith, Fletcher Roberts

In: Liam Jones, Christian Howard, Clay Smith, Fletcher Roberts
Out: Daniel Pearce (Hip)

New: Fletcher Roberts (Sandringham Dragons)

Port Adelaide

B: Jackson Trengove, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Danyle Pearce, Troy Chaplin, Hamish Hartlett
C: Darren Pfeiffer, Domenic Cassisi, Kane Cornes
HF: John McCarthy, Justin Westhoff, Matthew Broadbent
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Brett Ebert
Foll: Brent Renouf, Bradley Ebert, Matt Thomas
I/C: Paul Stewart, Matthew Lobbe, Jarrad Redden, Tom Logan, Andrew Moore, Cameron Hitchcock, Ben Jacobs

In: Matt Thomas, Matthew Lobbe, Tom Logan

Advertisements
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: