Home > AFL News, News > AFL Team Lists- Round 7

AFL Team Lists- Round 7

A few fresh faces, some injuries… The AFL team lists are here. Make sure you check them before making any transfers in Dream Team!

Port Adelaide v Hawthorn

AS – Fri May 06, 8:10pm

Port Adelaide

B: Tom Logan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Michael Pettigrew, Troy Chaplin, Jasper Pittard
C: Paul Stewart, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Matthew Broadbent, Jay Schulz, Robert Gray
F: Brett Ebert, Justin Westhoff, Daniel Motlop
Foll: Dean Brogan, Hamish Hartlett, David Rodan
I/C: Danyle Pearce, Daniel Stewart, Cameron Hitchcock, Simon Phillips
Emg: Steven Salopek, Jacob Surjan, Matthew Lobbe

In: Danyle Pearce, Travis Boak, Daniel Stewart, Jay Schulz, Simon Phillips
Out: Chad Cornes, Jacob Surjan, Matt Thomas (Back), Mitchell Banner, Cameron O’Shea (Shoulder)

New: Simon Phillips (Gold Coast)

Hawthorn

B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Paul Puopolo
HB: Rick Ladson, Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall
C: Xavier Ellis, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Shane Savage, Lance Franklin, Liam Shiels
F: Shaun Burgoyne, Jarryd Roughead, Chance Bateman
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Jordan Lewis, Brendan Whitecross, David Hale, Isaac Smith
Emg: Ryan Schoenmakers, Thomas Murphy, Kyle Cheney

In: Brendan Whitecross, Isaac Smith, Paul Puopolo
Out: Cyril Rioli (Hamstring), Matt Suckling (Knee), Cameron Bruce (Knee)

New: Isaac Smith (North Ballarat), Paul Puopolo (Norwood)

Western Bulldogs v Sydney Swans

MO – Sat May 07, 1:10pm

Western Bulldogs

B: Liam Picken, Lukas Markovic, Dale Morris
HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Tom L. Williams, Robert Murphy
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Justin Sherman
HF: Callan Ward, Liam Jones, Josh Hill
F: Jarrad Grant, William Minson, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Ben Hudson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
I/C: Brennan Stack, Brodie Moles, Mitchell Wallis, Zephaniah Skinner
Emg: Dylan Addison, Nathan Djerrkura, Jayden Schofield

In: Daniel Giansiracusa, Brennan Stack, Ben Hudson, Zephaniah Skinner
Out: Dylan Addison, Brian Lake, Jordan Roughead, Thomas Liberatore (Soreness)

New: Zephaniah Skinner (Northern Territory)

Sydney Swans

B: Martin Mattner, Ted Richards, Andrejs Everitt
HB: Tadhg Kennelly, Heath Grundy, Nicholas Smith
C: Craig Bird, Josh P. Kennedy, Nathan Gordon
HF: Ben McGlynn, Sam Reid, Daniel Hannebery
F: Rhyce Shaw, Adam Goodes, Ryan O’Keefe
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C: Jarred Moore, Mike Pyke, Lewis Jetta, Alex Johnson
Emg: Brett Meredith, Lewis Johnston, Luke Parker

In: Heath Grundy, Nathan Gordon, Alex Johnson
Out: Paul Bevan, Kieren Jack (Ankle), Jesse White

New: Nathan Gordon (East Coast Eagles)

Geelong Cats v North Melbourne

SS – Sat May 07, 2:10pm

Geelong Cats

B: Josh Hunt, Matthew Scarlett, Tom Lonergan
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, James Kelly
C: Andrew Mackie, Joel Corey, Mathew Stokes
HF: Jimmy Bartel, Cameron Mooney, Daniel Menzel
F: Paul Chapman, James Podsiadly, Mitch Duncan
Foll: Brad Ottens, Travis Varcoe, Joel Selwood
I/C: Steve Johnson, Darren Milburn, David Wojcinski, Tom Hawkins
Emg: Allen Christensen, Josh Cowan, Nathan Vardy

In: Josh Hunt, Cameron Mooney
Out: Cameron Ling (Hamstring), Taylor Hunt (Knee)

North Melbourne

B: Brady Rawlings, Nathan Grima, Scott Thompson
HB: Daniel Pratt, Michael Firrito, Jamie Macmillan
C: Benjamin Speight, Brent Harvey, Samuel Wright
HF: Scott McMahon, Lachlan Hansen, Lindsay Thomas
F: Kieran Harper, Drew Petrie, Jack Ziebell
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Daniel Wells
I/C: Leigh Adams, Liam Anthony, Ben Cunnington, Shaun Atley
Emg: Aaron Edwards, Cruize Garlett, Cameron Pedersen

Richmond v Fremantle

MCG – Sat May 07, 4:10pm

Richmond

B: Chris Newman, Alex Rance, Jake Batchelor
HB: Brett Deledio, Luke McGuane, Dylan Grimes
C: Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
HF: Jake King, Tyrone Vickery, Shaun Grigg
F: Matthew White, Jack Riewoldt, Brad Miller
Foll: Angus Graham, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
I/C: Robin Nahas, Ben Nason, Reece Conca, Bachar Houli
Emg: Jayden Post, Jeromey Webberley, Bradley Helbig

In: Daniel Jackson
Out: Shane Tuck (Soreness)

Milestones: Shaun Grigg – 50 games

Fremantle

B: Greg Broughton, Antoni Grover, Garrick Ibbotson
HB: Michael Johnson, Luke McPharlin, Paul Duffield
C: Matthew de Boer, Matthew Pavlich, Nathan Fyfe
HF: Adam McPhee, Kepler Bradley, Jay Van Berlo
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Christopher Mayne, Stephen Hill
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nick Lower, David Mundy
I/C: Rhys Palmer, Clancee Pearce, Dylan Roberton, Jayden Pitt
Emg: Ryan Crowley, Jesse Crichton, Jack Anthony

In: Clancee Pearce, Greg Broughton
Out: Ryan Crowley, Jesse Crichton

Gold Coast Suns v Brisbane Lions

G – Sat May 07, 7:10pm

Gold Coast Suns

B: Matt Shaw, Nathan Bock, Karmichael Hunt
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Jack Hutchins, Jarrod Harbrow
C: Sam Iles, Michael Rischitelli, Trent McKenzie
HF: Jared Brennan, Tom Lynch, Daniel Stanley
F: Brandon Matera, Sam Day, Daniel Gorringe
Foll: Zac Smith, David Swallow, Gary Ablett
I/C: Joseph Daye, Josh Toy, Daniel Harris, Liam Patrick
Emg: Marc Lock, Luke Russell, Steven May

In: Nathan Krakouer, Joseph Daye, Sam Day, Nathan Bock, Tom Lynch, Daniel Gorringe
Out: Luke Russell, Josh Fraser (Back), Charlie Dixon (Calf), Harley Bennell, Steven May, Seb Tape (Rested)

New: Joseph Daye (), Sam Day (Sturt, SA), Tom Lynch (Dandenong Stingrays, VIC)

Brisbane Lions

B: Cheynee Stiller, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB: Pearce Hanley, Matt Maguire, Jed Adcock
C: Tom Rockliff, Simon Black, Luke Power
HF: Claye Beams, Mitchell Clark, James Polkinghorne
F: Todd Banfield, Joel Patfull, Bryce Retzlaff
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Jack Redden, Andrew Raines
I/C: Josh Drummond, Tom Collier, Daniel Rich, Jesse O’Brien
Emg: Matt Austin, Amon Buchanan, Joshua Green

In: Josh Drummond, Bryce Retzlaff
Out: Broc McCauley, Jared Polec

New: Bryce Retzlaff (Labrador (QLD))

Milestones: Matthew Leuenberger – 50 games

Essendon v West Coast Eagles

ES – Sun May 08, 1:10pm

Essendon

B: Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker, Mark McVeigh
HB: David Zaharakis, Michael Hurley, Kyle Hardingham
C: Ben Howlett, Jobe Watson, Leroy Jetta
HF: David Hille, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Henry Slattery
F: Patrick Ryder, Stewart Crameri, Dyson Heppell
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Heath Hocking, Jake Melksham
I/C: Sam Lonergan, Angus Monfries, Brent Stanton, Alwyn Davey, Kyle Reimers, David Myers, Michael Hibberd

In: Dustin Fletcher, Alwyn Davey, David Myers

West Coast Eagles

B: Sam Butler, Darren Glass, Shannon Hurn
HB: Andrew Embley, Eric Mackenzie, Scott Selwood
C:
Bradley Ebert, Matthew Priddis, Matthew Rosa
HF: Luke Shuey, Josh Kennedy, Mark Nicoski
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Jack Darling
Foll: Dean Cox, Daniel Kerr, Adam Selwood
I/C: Will Schofield, Nic Naitanui, Thomas Swift, Ashley Smith, Patrick McGinnity, Gerrick Weedon, Ashton Hams

In: Will Schofield, Thomas Swift, Gerrick Weedon, Ashton Hams
Out: Andrew Gaff

New: Gerrick Weedon (Clontarf College)

Melbourne v Adelaide

MCG – Sun May 08, 2:10pm

Melbourne

B: James Frawley, Matthew Warnock, Clint Bartram
HB: Nathan Jones, Colin Garland, Luke Tapscott
C: Ricky Petterd, Jack Grimes, Colin Sylvia
HF: Jack Watts, Liam Jurrah, Addam Maric
F: Brad Green, Matthew Bate, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Jack Trengove
I/C: Lynden Dunn, Michael Newton, Austin Wonaeamirri, Neville Jetta, Rohan Bail, Jordan Gysberts, Joel Macdonald

In: Matthew Bate, Michael Newton, Matthew Warnock, Ricky Petterd, Addam Maric, Neville Jetta, Joel Macdonald
Out: Jared Rivers (Ankle), Cale Morton, Stefan Martin, Jamie Bennell

Adelaide

B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Graham Johncock
HB: Nathan van Berlo, Luke Thompson, Matthew Jaensch
C: Ricky Henderson, Brent Reilly, Brodie Smith
HF: Richard Douglas, Shaun McKernan, Chris Knights
F: Matthew Wright, Kurt Tippett, Taylor Walker
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C: Ivan Maric, James Sellar, Brad Symes, Jared Petrenko, Rory Sloane, Christopher Schmidt, Jack Gunston

In: Ivan Maric, James Sellar, Jared Petrenko, Rory Sloane, Christopher Schmidt, Jack Gunston
Out: Brodie Martin, Phil Davis (Shoulder), Richard Tambling (Suspension)

St Kilda v Carlton

ES – Mon May 09, 7:20pm

St Kilda

B: Sean Dempster, Jason Blake, Steven Baker
HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, Leigh Montagna, Sam Gilbert
HF: Andrew McQualter, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Arryn Siposs
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Nick Dal Santo, Clinton Jones
I/C: Raphael Clarke, David Armitage, Jack Steven, Brett Peake, Nicholas Winmar, Jamie Cripps, Ryan Gamble

In: Raphael Clarke, Justin Koschitzke, Brett Peake, Nicholas Winmar, Arryn Siposs, Ryan Gamble
Out: Alistair Smith, Zac Dawson (Suspension), Will Johnson (Concussion)

New: Nicholas Winmar (Scarborough), Arryn Siposs (Dandenong Stingrays)

Milestones: Sam Fisher – 150 games

Carlton

B: Jordan Russell, Michael Jamison, Christopher Yarran
HB: Nick Duigan, Simon White, Bryce Gibbs
C: Heath Scotland, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Andrew Walker, Jarrad Waite, Andrew Carrazzo
F: Eddie Betts, Setanta O’hAilpin, Jeffrey Garlett
Foll: Robert Warnock, Edward Curnow, Marc Murphy
I/C: Dennis Armfield, David Ellard, Aaron Joseph, Mitch Robinson, Lachlan Henderson, Jeremy Laidler, Matthew Watson

In: Christopher Yarran, Lachlan Henderson, Matthew Watson

Milestones: Jordan Russell – 100 games

Advertisements
Categories: AFL News, News Tags: , , ,
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: