Home > AFL News, News > AFL Team Lists- Round 8

AFL Team Lists- Round 8

All the ins and outs for Round 8 of the AFL, right here, right now!

Geelong Cats v Collingwood
MCG – Fri May 13, 7:40pm

Geelong Cats

B: Josh Hunt, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Matthew Scarlett, Harry Taylor, Andrew Mackie
C: David Wojcinski, Joel Corey, James Kelly
HF: Travis Varcoe, Steve Johnson, Paul Chapman
F: Daniel Menzel, James Podsiadly, Cameron Ling
Foll: Brad Ottens, Jimmy Bartel, Joel Selwood
I/C: Darren Milburn, Mathew Stokes, Tom Hawkins, Mitch Duncan
Emg: Allen Christensen, Josh Cowan, Nathan Vardy

In: Steve Johnson, Cameron Ling
Out: Cameron Mooney (Knee), Allen Christensen

Milestones: Joel Selwood – 100 games

Collingwood

B: Leon Davis, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Alan Toovey, Nick Maxwell, Heath Shaw
C: Dale Thomas, Dane Swan, Simon Buckley
HF: Brad Dick, Chris Dawes, Luke Ball
F: Alan Didak, Travis Cloke, Steele Sidebottom
Foll: Cameron Wood, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
I/C: Sharrod Wellingham, Leigh Brown, Andrew Krakouer, Chris Tarrant
Emg: Tyson Goldsack, Dayne Beams, Lachlan Keeffe

In: Chris Tarrant
Out: Ben Johnson (Back)

North Melbourne v Melbourne
ES – Sat May 14, 2:10pm

North Melbourne

B: Jamie Macmillan, Nathan Grima, Scott Thompson
HB: Daniel Pratt, Michael Firrito, Brady Rawlings
C: Benjamin Speight, Shaun Atley, Brent Harvey
HF: Scott McMahon, Aaron Edwards, Lindsay Thomas
F: Samuel Wright, Drew Petrie, Jack Ziebell
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Daniel Wells
I/C: Lachlan Hansen, Leigh Adams, Ben Cunnington, Kieran Harper
Emg: Cruize Garlett, Cameron Richardson, Cameron Pedersen

In: Aaron Edwards, Lachlan Hansen
Out: Liam Anthony, Cameron Pedersen

Melbourne

B: James Frawley, Matthew Warnock, Clint Bartram
HB: Nathan Jones, Colin Garland, Luke Tapscott
C: Ricky Petterd, Lynden Dunn, Brad Green
HF: Colin Sylvia, Liam Jurrah, Addam Maric
F: Jordan Gysberts, Jack Watts, Aaron Davey
Foll: Stefan Martin, Brent Moloney, Jack Trengove
I/C: Michael Newton, Austin Wonaeamirri, Jamie Bennell, Rohan Bail
Emg: Matthew Bate, Neville Jetta, Joel Macdonald

In: Michael Newton, Stefan Martin, Jamie Bennell
Out: Matthew Bate, Mark Jamar (Injured), Jack Grimes (Injured)

Adelaide v Gold Coast Suns
AS – Sat May 14, 2:40pm

Adelaide

B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Luke Thompson
HB: Nathan van Berlo, James Sellar, Michael Doughty
C: Rory Sloane, Patrick Dangerfield, Richard Douglas
HF: Chris Knights, Shaun McKernan, Ricky Henderson
F: Jack Gunston, Kurt Tippett, Matthew Jaensch
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Brent Reilly
I/C: Christopher Schmidt, Matthew Wright, Richard Tambling, Brodie Smith
Emg: Myke Cook, Taylor Walker, Jared Petrenko

In: James Sellar, Jack Gunston, Richard Tambling
Out: Brad Symes, Taylor Walker, Jared Petrenko

Gold Coast Suns

B: Karmichael Hunt, Nathan Bock, Seb Tape
HB:
Campbell Brown, Steven May, Jarrod Harbrow
C: Sam Iles, David Swallow, Trent McKenzie
HF: Nathan Krakouer, Tom Lynch, Liam Patrick
F: Brandon Matera, Sam Day, Jared Brennan
Foll: Zac Smith, Michael Rischitelli, Gary Ablett
I/C: Joseph Daye, Tom Nicholls, Daniel Stanley, Matt Shaw
Emg: Maverick Weller, Jack Hutchins, Dion Prestia

In: Tom Nicholls, Campbell Brown, Steven May, Seb Tape
Out: Josh Toy, Daniel Harris (Hip), Jack Hutchins, Daniel Gorringe (Hamstring)

New: Tom Nicholls (Sandringham Dragons, VIC)

Brisbane Lions v Essendon
G – Sat May 14, 7:10pm

Brisbane Lions

B: Josh Drummond, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB: Pearce Hanley, Matt Maguire, Jed Adcock
C: Tom Rockliff, Simon Black, Luke Power
HF: Jesse O’Brien, Mitchell Clark, James Polkinghorne
F: Todd Banfield, Joel Patfull, Bryce Retzlaff
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Jack Redden, Daniel Rich
I/C: Cheynee Stiller, Sam Sheldon, Ryan Harwood, Rohan Bewick
Emg:
Matt Austin, Broc McCauley, Joshua Green

In: Sam Sheldon, Ryan Harwood, Rohan Bewick
Out: Tom Collier, Andrew Raines (Concussion), Claye Beams (Ankle)

Essendon

B: David Myers, Michael Hurley, Henry Slattery
HB: Dyson Heppell, Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker
C: Leroy Jetta, Jobe Watson, Ben Howlett
HF: Angus Monfries, Patrick Ryder, Jake Melksham
F: David Zaharakis, David Hille, Kyle Reimers
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Mark McVeigh, Sam Lonergan
I/C: Heath Hocking, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Kyle Hardingham, Stewart Crameri
Emg: Brent Prismall, Travis Colyer, Michael Hibberd

In: David Myers
Out: Brent Stanton (Shoulder)

Sydney Swans v Port Adelaide
SCG – Sat May 14, 7:40pm

Sydney Swans

B: Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Ted Richards, Alex Johnson
HB: Tadhg Kennelly, Heath Grundy, Nicholas Smith
C: Rhyce Shaw, Craig Bird, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Ben McGlynn, Sam Reid, Daniel Hannebery
F: Andrejs Everitt, Adam Goodes, Ryan O’Keefe
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Josh P. Kennedy
I/C: Martin Mattner, Lewis Jetta, Nathan Gordon, Luke Parker
Emg: Jarred Moore, Lewis Johnston, Mark Seaby

In: Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Luke Parker
Out: Jarred Moore, Mike Pyke (Quad)

New: Luke Parker (Dandenong Stingrays)

Port Adelaide

B: Tom Logan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Michael Pettigrew, Troy Chaplin, Jasper Pittard
C: Steven Salopek, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Matthew Broadbent, Jay Schulz, Robert Gray
F: Brett Ebert, Justin Westhoff, Daniel Motlop
Foll: Dean Brogan, Hamish Hartlett, Matt Thomas
I/C: Danyle Pearce, Daniel Stewart, Simon Phillips, Ben Jacobs
Emg: Jacob Surjan, Mitchell Banner, Andrew Moore

In: Steven Salopek, Matt Thomas, Ben Jacobs
Out: David Rodan (Knee), Paul Stewart, Cameron Hitchcock

New: Ben Jacobs (Sandringham Dragons)

Hawthorn v St Kilda
MCG – Sun May 15, 1:10pm

Hawthorn

B: Thomas Murphy, Stephen Gilham, Brent Guerra
HB: Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Luke Hodge
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Matt Suckling
HF: Brendan Whitecross, Lance Franklin, Chance Bateman
F: Shaun Burgoyne, Jarryd Roughead, Jordan Lewis
Foll: David Hale, Liam Shiels, Brad Sewell
I/C: Xavier Ellis, Michael Osborne, Clinton Young, Ryan Schoenmakers, Shane Savage, Luke Breust, Paul Puopolo

In: Michael Osborne, Ryan Schoenmakers, Luke Breust, Matt Suckling, David Hale
Out: Rick Ladson, Brent Renouf (Hamstring)

New: Luke Breust (Temora/NSW-ACT U18)

Milestones: Brent Guerra – 200 games

St Kilda

B: Jason Gram, Zac Dawson, Steven Baker
HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, Jack Steven, Sam Gilbert
HF: Andrew McQualter, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider
F: Stephen Milne, Arryn Siposs, David Armitage
Foll: Justin Koschitzke, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
I/C: Jason Blake, Clinton Jones, Ben McEvoy, Nicholas Winmar, Jamie Cripps, Ryan Gamble, Dean Polo

In: Farren Ray, Zac Dawson, Nicholas Winmar, Ryan Gamble, Dean Polo
Out: Raphael Clarke, Leigh Montagna (Suspension)

New: Nicholas Winmar (Scarborough), Dean Polo (Richmond)

Milestones: Nick Dal Santo – 200 games

Western Bulldogs v Richmond
ES – Sun May 15, 2:10pm

Western Bulldogs

B: Brennan Stack, Lukas Markovic, Dale Morris
HB: Liam Picken, Ryan Hargrave, Robert Murphy
C: Daniel Cross, Ryan Griffen, Justin Sherman
HF: Callan Ward, Liam Jones, Josh Hill
F: Jarrad Grant, William Minson, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Ben Hudson, Matthew Boyd, Adam Cooney
I/C: Dylan Addison, Lindsay Gilbee, James Mulligan, Brodie Moles, Nathan Djerrkura, Mitchell Wallis, Thomas Liberatore

In: Dylan Addison, Ryan Hargrave, James Mulligan, Nathan Djerrkura, Thomas Liberatore
Out: Tom L. Williams (Ankle), Zephaniah Skinner

New: James Mulligan (Southport QLD)

Milestones: Liam Picken – 50 games

Richmond

B: Chris Newman, Alex Rance, Jake Batchelor
HB: Brett Deledio, Luke McGuane, Dylan Grimes
C: Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
HF: Jake King, Tyrone Vickery, Shaun Grigg
F: Matthew White, Jack Riewoldt, Brad Miller
Foll: Angus Graham, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
I/C: Robin Nahas, Mitchell Farmer, Jeromey Webberley, Ben Nason, Reece Conca, Bradley Helbig, Bachar Houli

In: Mitchell Farmer, Jeromey Webberley, Bradley Helbig

Milestones: Trent Cotchin – 50 games

West Coast Eagles v Fremantle
PS – Sun May 15, 2:40pm

West Coast Eagles

B: Shannon Hurn, Darren Glass, Ashley Smith
HB: Sam Butler, Will Schofield, Scott Selwood
C: Andrew Embley, Matthew Priddis, Matthew Rosa
HF: Luke Shuey, Josh Kennedy, Mark Nicoski
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Jack Darling
Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Daniel Kerr
I/C: Chris Masten, Bradley Ebert, Nic Naitanui, Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Gerrick Weedon, Andrew Gaff

In: Chris Masten, Patrick McGinnity, Andrew Gaff

Milestones: Scott Selwood – 50 games

Fremantle

B: Greg Broughton, Antoni Grover, Paul Duffield
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Adam McPhee
C: Matthew de Boer, Matthew Pavlich, Nathan Fyfe
HF: Stephen Hill, Michael Johnson, Jay Van Berlo

F: Hayden Ballantyne, Christopher Mayne, Kepler Bradley
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Nick Lower

I/C: Ryan Crowley, Rhys Palmer, Clancee Pearce, Jesse Crichton, Jonathon Griffin, Jayden Pitt, Jack Anthony

In: Ryan Crowley, Jesse Crichton, Jonathon Griffin, Jack Anthony
Out: Dylan Roberton

New: Jonathon Griffin (East Fremantle), Jack Anthony (Collingwood)

Advertisements
Categories: AFL News, News Tags: , , , , ,
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: