Home > AFL News, News > AFL Team Lists- Round 10

AFL Team Lists- Round 10

Team lists for Round 10 are here- check to see who has been named, and who’s missed out. In case you missed it, new Melbourne player Daniel Nicholson let the cat out of the bag and said he’ll be the sub on Friday night. Tomo’s Essendon side have the bye this week.

Melbourne v Carlton
MCG – Fri May 27, 7:40pm

Melbourne

B: James Frawley, Matthew Warnock, Joel Macdonald
HB: Cale Morton, Jared Rivers, Neville Jetta
C: Jack Watts, Brent Moloney, Matthew Bate
HF: Addam Maric, Michael Newton, Liam Jurrah
F: Brad Green, Colin Sylvia, Jamie Bennell
Foll: Stefan Martin, Nathan Jones, Jordie McKenzie
I/C: Ricky Petterd, Jordan Gysberts, Daniel Nicholson, Michael Evans
Emg: Austin Wonaeamirri, Max Gawn, Jeremy Howe

In: Cale Morton, Jamie Bennell, Daniel Nicholson
Out: Clint Bartram (Hip), Aaron Davey (Knee), Luke Tapscott (Hamstring)

New: Daniel Nicholson (University Blues)

Milestones: Joel Macdonald – 100 games

Carlton

B: Jordan Russell, Bret Thornton, Christopher Yarran
HB: Nick Duigan, Michael Jamison, Jeremy Laidler
C: Heath Scotland, Brock McLean, Kade Simpson
HF: Chris Judd, Jarrad Waite, Eddie Betts
F: Jeffrey Garlett, Setanta O’hAilpin, Andrew Walker
Foll: Shaun Hampson, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
I/C: Andrew Carrazzo, Dennis Armfield, David Ellard, Mitch Robinson
Emg: Ryan Houlihan, Aaron Joseph, Lachlan Henderson

In: Shaun Hampson
Out: Robert Warnock (Concussion)

North Melbourne v Sydney Swans
ES – Sat May 28, 2:10pm

North Melbourne

B: Jamie Macmillan, Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson
HB:
Daniel Pratt, Luke Delaney, Brady Rawlings
C: Daniel Wells, Levi Greenwood, Scott McMahon
HF: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Edwards, Brent Harvey
F: Lachlan Hansen, Drew Petrie, Jack Ziebell
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Leigh Adams
I/C: Liam Anthony, Benjamin Speight, Ben Cunnington, Shaun Atley
Emg: Cruize Garlett, Cameron Richardson, Cameron Pedersen

In: Levi Greenwood, Liam Anthony
Out: Cruize Garlett, Kieran Harper (Rested)

Sydney Swans

B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Alex Johnson
HB: Tadhg Kennelly, Heath Grundy, Lewis Johnston
C: Rhyce Shaw, Jude Bolton, Nicholas Smith
HF: Ben McGlynn, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Josh P. Kennedy
F: Jarrad McVeigh, Adam Goodes, Ryan O’Keefe
Foll: Mark Seaby, Craig Bird, Daniel Hannebery
I/C: Martin Mattner, Lewis Jetta, Sam Reid, Luke Parker
Emg: Jarred Moore, Jesse White, Andrejs Everitt

In: Lewis Johnston, Mark Seaby
Out: Shane Mumford (Knee), Andrejs Everitt

New: Lewis Johnston (North Adelaide (SA))

Fremantle v St Kilda
PS – Sat May 28, 1:10pm

Fremantle

B: Greg Broughton, Antoni Grover, Paul Duffield
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Dylan Roberton
C: Matthew de Boer, Matthew Pavlich, Nathan Fyfe
HF: Stephen Hill, Kepler Bradley, Ryan Crowley
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Christopher Mayne, Michael Johnson
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, David Mundy, Nick Lower
I/C: Rhys Palmer, Clancee Pearce, Jesse Crichton, Tendai Mzungu

Emg: Zachary Clarke, Jay Van Berlo, Jack Anthony

In: Jonathon Griffin
Out: Aaron Sandilands (Toe)

New: Jonathon Griffin (East Fremantle/Adelaide)

St Kilda

B: Sam Gilbert, Zac Dawson, Farren Ray
HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, David Armitage, Clinton Jones
HF: Brett Peake, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Arryn Siposs
Foll: Jason Blake, Nick Dal Santo, Leigh Montagna
I/C: Jack Steven, Tom Lynch, Nicholas Winmar, Dean Polo

Emg: Ben McEvoy, Andrew McQualter, Tommy Walsh

In: Tom Lynch
Out: Jamie Cripps (Calf)

Gold Coast Suns v Geelong Cats
MS – Sat May 28, 7:20pm

Gold Coast Suns

B: Karmichael Hunt, Steven May, Jarrod Harbrow
HB: Campbell Brown, Nathan Bock, Maverick Weller
C: Sam Iles, David Swallow, Trent McKenzie
HF: Daniel Stanley, Tom Lynch, Nathan Krakouer
F: Sam Day, Charlie Dixon, Brandon Matera
Foll: Zac Smith, Michael Rischitelli, Gary Ablett
I/C: Jared Brennan, Daniel Harris, Matt Shaw, Dion Prestia
Emg: Joseph Daye, Tom Nicholls, Taylor Hine

In: Maverick Weller, Daniel Harris, Charlie Dixon, Dion Prestia
Out: Joseph Daye, Tom Nicholls, Liam Patrick, Seb Tape (Illness)

Geelong Cats

B: Josh Hunt, Darren Milburn, Matthew Scarlett
HB: Taylor Hunt, Tom Lonergan, Andrew Mackie
C: Paul Chapman, Cameron Ling, James Kelly
HF: Steve Johnson, Tom Hawkins, Travis Varcoe
F: James Podsiadly, Cameron Mooney, Mathew Stokes
Foll: Nathan Vardy, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
I/C: Joel Corey, David Wojcinski, Mitch Duncan, Josh Cowan
Emg: Tom Gillies, Daniel Menzel, Cameron Guthrie

In: Cameron Ling, Tom Lonergan, Cameron Mooney, Josh Cowan
Out: Corey Enright (Soreness), Brad Ottens (Knee), Harry Taylor (Chest), Allen Christensen (Concussion)

New: Josh Cowan (North Ballarat U18)

Richmond v Port Adelaide
TIO – Sat May 28, 8:10pm

Richmond

B: Chris Newman, Alex Rance, Jake Batchelor
HB: Brett Deledio, Luke McGuane, Bachar Houli
C: Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin, Bradley Helbig
HF: Jake King, Tyrone Vickery, Robin Nahas
F: Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Brad Miller
Foll: Andrew Browne, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
I/C: Shane Tuck, Matthew White, Mitchell Farmer, Shaun Grigg
Emg: Jayden Post, David Astbury, Jeromey Webberley

In: Matthew White, Brad Miller
Out: Jayden Post, Dylan Grimes (Hamstring)

Port Adelaide

B: Tom Logan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Michael Pettigrew, Troy Chaplin, Jasper Pittard
C: Danyle Pearce, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Matthew Broadbent, Jay Schulz, Robert Gray
F: Cameron Hitchcock, Justin Westhoff, Daniel Motlop
Foll: Dean Brogan, Hamish Hartlett, Matt Thomas
I/C: Andrew Moore, Simon Phillips, Ben Jacobs, Cameron O’Shea
Emg: Chad Cornes, Jason Davenport, Daniel Stewart

In: Cameron Hitchcock
Out: Steven Salopek

Adelaide v Brisbane Lions
AS – Sun May 29, 12:40pm

Adelaide

B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Luke Thompson
HB: Nathan van Berlo, James Sellar, Michael Doughty
C: Matthew Jaensch, Patrick Dangerfield, Brodie Smith
HF: Chris Knights, Kurt Tippett, Rory Sloane
F: Richard Douglas, Taylor Walker, Matthew Wright
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Brent Reilly
I/C: Brad Moran, Myke Cook, Jared Petrenko, Shaun McKernan, Ricky Henderson, Aidan Riley, Jack Gunston

In: Brad Moran, Myke Cook, Taylor Walker, Jared Petrenko, Aidan Riley
Out: Christopher Schmidt, Richard Tambling

New: Aidan Riley (Wollongong Lions)

Brisbane Lions

B: Matt Austin, Daniel Merrett, Jed Adcock
HB: Cheynee Stiller, Joel Patfull, Pearce Hanley
C: Luke Power, Simon Black, Rohan Bewick
HF: Sam Sheldon, Mitchell Clark, Todd Banfield
F: Ashley McGrath, Jonathan Brown, Bryce Retzlaff
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Daniel Rich, James Polkinghorne
I/C: James Hawksley, Tom Collier, Jack Redden, Andrew Raines, Ryan Harwood, Jesse O’Brien, Joshua Green

In: Ashley McGrath, James Hawksley, Tom Collier, Andrew Raines, Ryan Harwood
Out: Tom Rockliff (Foot), Matt Maguire

Collingwood v West Coast Eagles
MCG – Sun May 29, 2:10pm

Collingwood

B: Leon Davis, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Alan Toovey, Nick Maxwell, Heath Shaw
C: Dale Thomas, Dane Swan, Sharrod Wellingham
HF: Chris Tarrant, Chris Dawes, Andrew Krakouer
F: Alan Didak, Travis Cloke, Steele Sidebottom
Foll: Cameron Wood, Scott Pendlebury, Luke Ball
I/C: Tyson Goldsack, John McCarthy, Dayne Beams, Lachlan Keeffe, Jarryd Blair, Simon Buckley, Alex Fasolo

In: Alan Toovey, Lachlan Keeffe, Alex Fasolo

New: Lachlan Keeffe (Queensland U18/ Gympie), Alex Fasolo (East Fremantle)

Milestones: Dayne Beams – 50 games

West Coast Eagles

B: Shannon Hurn, Darren Glass, Ashley Smith
HB: Sam Butler, Will Schofield, Scott Selwood
C: Andrew Embley, Matthew Priddis, Matthew Rosa
HF: Luke Shuey, Josh Kennedy, Mark Nicoski
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Jack Darling
Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Daniel Kerr
I/C: Chris Masten, Bradley Ebert, Nic Naitanui, Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Andrew Gaff, Jacob Brennan

In: Brad Sheppard, Andrew Gaff, Jacob Brennan

New: Jacob Brennan (East Fremantle)

Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn
ES – Sun May 29, 4:40pm

Western Bulldogs

B: Liam Picken, Tom L. Williams, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Easton Wood
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Christian Howard
HF: Ryan Griffen, Liam Jones, Mitchell Wallis
F: Shaun Higgins, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: William Minson, Thomas Liberatore, Callan Ward
I/C: Josh Hill, Ben Hudson, Sam Reid, Lukas Markovic, Brodie Moles, Nathan Djerrkura, Justin Sherman

In: Josh Hill, Sam Reid, Barry Hall, Christian Howard, Nathan Djerrkura, Mitchell Wallis
Out: Lindsay Gilbee, Brennan Stack, Jarrad Grant

New: Christian Howard (Sacred Heart College/Glenelg (SA))

Milestones: Daniel Giansiracusa – 200 games

Hawthorn

B: Paul Puopolo, Josh Gibson, Thomas Murphy
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Brent Guerra
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Shane Savage
HF: Chance Bateman, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Michael Osborne
Foll: Max Bailey, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Rick Ladson, Clinton Young, Brendan Whitecross, Jordan Lisle, Liam Shiels, Luke Breust, Matt Suckling

In: Rick Ladson, Clinton Young, Jordan Lisle

Advertisements
Categories: AFL News, News Tags: , , ,
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: