Home > AFL News, News > AFL Team Lists- Round 22

AFL Team Lists- Round 22

Teams are in- no Geelong this round, so make sure you have cover for them in your DT!

Carlton v Hawthorn
ES – Fri Aug 19, 7:40pm

Carlton

B: Jeremy Laidler, Michael Jamison, Christopher Yarran
HB: Bryce Gibbs, Lachlan Henderson, Nick Duigan
C: Heath Scotland, David Ellard, Kade Simpson
HF: Jeffrey Garlett, Bret Thornton, Dennis Armfield
F: Andrew Walker, Matthew Kreuzer, Eddie Betts
Foll: Robert Warnock, Chris Judd, Marc Murphy
I/C: Andrew Carrazzo, Aaron Joseph, Mitch Robinson, Marcus Davies
Emg: Setanta O’hAilpin, Jordan Russell, Zach Tuohy

In: Michael Jamison
Out: Zach Tuohy

Milestones: Robert Warnock – 50 games

Hawthorn

B: Paul Puopolo, Josh Gibson, Thomas Murphy
HB: Brent Guerra, Ryan Schoenmakers, Grant Birchall
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Isaac Smith
HF: Chance Bateman, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
F: Cyril Rioli, David Hale, Luke Breust
Foll: Max Bailey, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Brendan Whitecross, Liam Shiels, Matt Suckling, Cameron Bruce
Emg: Michael Osborne, Jordan Lisle, Kyle Cheney

Gold Coast Suns v Adelaide
MS – Sat Aug 20, 2:10pm

Gold Coast Suns

B: Seb Tape, Joel Tippett, Steven May
HB: Jarrod Harbrow, Nathan Bock, Karmichael Hunt
C: Maverick Weller, Gary Ablett, Sam Iles
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Rory Thompson, Luke Russell
F: Daniel Stanley, Nathan Ablett, Harley Bennell
Foll: Josh Fraser, Jared Brennan, David Swallow
I/C: Trent McKenzie, Matt Shaw, Tom Hickey, Dion Prestia
Emg: Hayden Jolly, Joseph Daye, Brandon Matera

In: Karmichael Hunt, Luke Russell, Rory Thompson, Tom Hickey, Joel Tippett, Nathan Ablett
Out: Zac Smith (Rested), Nathan Krakouer, Joseph Daye, Charlie Dixon, Joel Wilkinson, Tom Lynch (Back)

New: Tom Hickey (), Joel Tippett (Southport, QLD), Nathan Ablett ()

Adelaide

B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Andy Otten
HB: Michael Doughty, Daniel Talia, Nathan van Berlo
C: Bernie Vince, Scott Thompson, Richard Douglas
HF: Jared Petrenko, Taylor Walker, Brent Reilly
F: Jack Gunston, Kurt Tippett, Matthew Wright
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
I/C: David Mackay, Tony Armstrong, Shaun McKernan, Aidan Riley
Emg: Ivan Maric, Richard Tambling, Brodie Smith

In: Richard Douglas, Ben Rutten, David Mackay, Kurt Tippett
Out: Chris Knights (Quad), Ivan Maric, Ricky Henderson (Groin), Brodie Smith

West Coast Eagles v Essendon
PS – Sat Aug 20, 1:10pm

West Coast Eagles

B: Shannon Hurn, Darren Glass, Will Schofield
HB: Beau Waters, Eric Mackenzie, Scott Selwood
C: Luke Shuey, Matthew Priddis, Andrew Embley
HF: Andrew Gaff, Josh Kennedy, Mark Nicoski
F: Nic Naitanui, Quinten Lynch, Mark LeCras
Foll: Dean Cox, Daniel Kerr, Adam Selwood
I/C: Bradley Ebert, Ashley Smith, Ashton Hams, Jack Darling
Emg: Mitch Brown, Chris Masten, Brad Sheppard

In: Darren Glass, Beau Waters
Out: Mitch Brown, Patrick McGinnity (Suspension)

Milestones: Nic Naitanui – 50 games

Essendon

B: Mark McVeigh, Dustin Fletcher, Jake Carlisle
HB: Nathan Lovett-Murray, David Myers, Kyle Hardingham
C: Leroy Jetta, Jobe Watson, Jake Melksham
HF: Angus Monfries, Stewart Crameri, David Zaharakis
F: Kyle Reimers, Patrick Ryder, Alwyn Davey
Foll: David Hille, Brent Stanton, Heath Hocking
I/C: Andrew Welsh, Tom Bellchambers, Ben Howlett, Dyson Heppell
Emg: Ricky Dyson, Henry Slattery, Alex Browne

In: Nathan Lovett-Murray, David Myers, Tom Bellchambers
Out: Ricky Dyson, Tayte Pears (Soreness), Michael Hurley (Soreness)

North Melbourne v Fremantle
ES – Sat Aug 20, 7:10pm

North Melbourne

B: Brady Rawlings, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Aaron Mullett, Nathan Grima, Daniel Wells
C: Matt Campbell, Ryan Bastinac, Jack Ziebell
HF: Scott McMahon, Lachlan Hansen, Aaron Edwards
F: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Kieran Harper, Andrew Swallow
I/C: Levi Greenwood, Cruize Garlett, Ben Cunnington, Cameron Pedersen
Emg: Leigh Adams, Cameron Richardson, Shaun Atley

In: Lachlan Hansen, Nathan Grima, Aaron Mullett
Out: Robert Tarrant (Knee), Cameron Richardson, Shaun Atley

New: Aaron Mullett (Eastern Ranges)

Fremantle

B: Adam McPhee, Antoni Grover, Alex Silvagni
HB: Ryan Crowley, Luke McPharlin, Michael Johnson
C: Garrick Ibbotson, Greg Broughton, Nick Suban
HF: Nathan Fyfe, Christopher Mayne, Michael Barlow
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Tendai Mzungu
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Stephen Hill
I/C: Rhys Palmer, Clayton Hinkley, Zachary Clarke, Jayden Pitt
Emg: Kepler Bradley, Peter Faulks, Nick Lower

In: David Mundy, Rhys Palmer, Adam McPhee, Jayden Pitt
Out: Paul Duffield, Clancee Pearce, Peter Faulks, Nick Lower

Milestones: Antoni Grover – 200 games

Collingwood v Brisbane Lions
MCG – Sat Aug 20, 7:10pm

Collingwood

B: Leon Davis, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Alan Toovey, Chris Tarrant, Tyson Goldsack
C: Dane Swan, Dale Thomas, Alan Didak
HF: Jarryd Blair, Lachlan Keeffe, Andrew Krakouer
F: Steele Sidebottom, Travis Cloke, Leigh Brown
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Luke Ball
I/C: Dayne Beams, Ben Sinclair, Tom Young, Alex Fasolo
Emg: Cameron Wood, Luke Rounds, Simon Buckley

In: Alan Toovey, Lachlan Keeffe, Ben Sinclair, Tom Young
Out: Nick Maxwell (Thumb), Ben Johnson (Soreness), Sharrod Wellingham (Groin), Luke Rounds

New: Tom Young (Wollondilly (NSW) / Sydney University)

Brisbane Lions

B: Ashley McGrath, Matt Maguire, Cheynee Stiller
HB: Pearce Hanley, Niall McKeever, Jed Adcock
C: Tom Rockliff, Andrew Raines, Daniel Rich
HF: James Polkinghorne, Brent Staker, Sam Sheldon
F: Todd Banfield, Mitchell Clark, Aaron Cornelius
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Simon Black, Jack Redden
I/C: Josh Drummond, Luke Power, Mitchell Golby, Patrick Karnezis
Emg: James Hawksley, Bryce Retzlaff, Rohan Bewick

In: Daniel Rich
Out: James Hawksley

Sydney Swans v St Kilda
ANZ – Sun Aug 21, 1:10pm

Sydney Swans

B: Rhyce Shaw, Ted Richards, Alex Johnson
HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Nicholas Smith
C: Josh P. Kennedy, Adam Goodes, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Lewis Jetta, Ryan O’Keefe, Craig Bird
F: Daniel Hannebery, Sam Reid, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Kieren Jack
I/C: Nick Malceski, Jesse White, Brett Meredith, Mark Seaby, Gary Rohan, Luke Parker, Matt Spangher

In: Nick Malceski, Jesse White, Mark Seaby, Gary Rohan, Matt Spangher
Out: Tadhg Kennelly, Lewis Roberts-Thomson (Calf)

St Kilda

B: Sam Gilbert, Zac Dawson, Raphael Clarke
HB: Brendon Goddard, Sam Fisher, Farren Ray
C: David Armitage, Nick Dal Santo, Jason Gram
HF: Brett Peake, Justin Koschitzke, Adam Schneider
F: Stephen Milne, Nick Riewoldt, Dean Polo
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Clinton Jones, Leigh Montagna
I/C: Steven Baker, Jason Blake, Jarryn Geary, Sean Dempster, Jack Steven, Tom Lynch, Ryan Gamble

In: Steven Baker, Tom Lynch, Ryan Gamble

Milestones: Ben McEvoy – 50 games

Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs
AS – Sun Aug 21, 2:40pm

Port Adelaide

B: Tom Logan, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB: Ben Jacobs, Troy Chaplin, Thomas Jonas
C: Danyle Pearce, Travis Boak, Steven Salopek
HF: Daniel Motlop, Jay Schulz, Mitchell Banner
F: John Butcher, Justin Westhoff, Cameron Hitchcock
Foll: Matthew Lobbe, Domenic Cassisi, Robert Gray
I/C: Dean Brogan, Jacob Surjan, Matt Thomas, David Rodan, Matthew Broadbent, Daniel Stewart, Cameron O’Shea

In: Dean Brogan, Daniel Motlop, Daniel Stewart, Tom Logan, Cameron O’Shea
Out: Kane Cornes, Nick Salter (Calf)

Western Bulldogs

B: Easton Wood, Lukas Markovic, Liam Picken
HB: Christian Howard, Ayce Cordy, Jayden Schofield
C: Jason Tutt, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Barry Hall, Shaun Higgins
Foll: Jordan Roughead, Ryan Griffen, Callan Ward
I/C: Ryan Hargrave, Brennan Stack, Jarrad Grant, Patrick Veszpremi, Nathan Djerrkura, Thomas Liberatore, Ed Barlow

In: Jarrad Grant, Ayce Cordy, Jason Tutt, Patrick Veszpremi, Ed Barlow
Out: Dale Morris (Leg), Ben Hudson

New: Ayce Cordy (Ocean Grove/Geelong College/Geelong U18), Jason Tutt (Ainslie/ACT Rams (ACT)), Patrick Veszpremi (Sydney Swans)

Melbourne v Richmond
MCG – Sun Aug 21, 4:40pm

Melbourne

B: Colin Garland, James Frawley, Clint Bartram
HB: Aaron Davey, Jared Rivers, Joel Macdonald
C: Sam Blease, Brent Moloney, Tom Scully
HF: Jack Trengove, Stefan Martin, Jeremy Howe
F: Ricky Petterd, Jack Watts, Brad Green
Foll: Mark Jamar, Colin Sylvia, Nathan Jones
I/C: Lynden Dunn, Cale Morton, Jamie Bennell, Neville Jetta, Liam Jurrah, Jordie McKenzie, Daniel Nicholson

In: Brad Green, Jamie Bennell, Neville Jetta, Liam Jurrah
Out: Luke Tapscott (Soreness)

Milestones: Aaron Davey – 150 games, Ricky Petterd – 50 games

Richmond

B: Bachar Houli, Alex Rance, Will Thursfield
HB: Brett Deledio, Jayden Post, Matt Dea
C: Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin, Shaun Grigg
HF: Daniel Jackson, Tyrone Vickery, Shane Edwards
F: Robin Nahas, Jack Riewoldt, Jake King
Foll: Angus Graham, Shane Tuck, Nathan Foley
I/C: Matthew White, Mitch Morton, Mitchell Farmer, Jeromey Webberley, Ben Nason, Jamie O’Reilly, Brad Miller

In: Matthew White, Jeromey Webberley, Ben Nason, Jamie O’Reilly
Out: Jake Batchelor (Shoulder)

Advertisements
Categories: AFL News, News Tags: , , ,
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: